NS E SPORT
FC 26 — final record
This is NS E SPORT's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
NS_Toons93
ST769 goals, 308 assists and a 7.7 average across 655 games
Golden Boot
769
NS_Toons93
769 goals in 655 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.17
NS_Toons93
1.17 goals a game — 769 goals in 655 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
308
NS_Toons93
308 assists in 655 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
146
NS_Toons93
146 man of the match awards from 655 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
NS MiniSrdd
7.8 average across 45 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
431
NS Steph63
1659 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
NS_Phoennix17
88% accurate across 1156 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
NS_Hellboyy
21 goals from roughly 53 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
655
NS_Toons93
655 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
26
NS_NOUNOURS_13
26 clean sheets in 168 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
NS_NyX
6.3 average across 32 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
71
NS_NOUNOURS_13
71 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
NS Biiip Biiip
20 goals from roughly 133 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
NS_McBouZ
78% accurate across 695 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
18
NS_Toons93
18 red cards in 655 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
26
NS_NOUNOURS_13
26 clean sheets in 168 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
4.2:1
NS_Hellboyy
21 goals and only 5 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
NS AngieNina
0 goals or assists in 60 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player NS E SPORT recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NS_Toons93 | 655 | 769 | 308 | 7.7 | 146 |
| NS Biiip Biiip | 442 | 20 | 75 | 7.1 | 8 |
| NS Steph63 | 365 | 244 | 292 | 7.2 | 16 |
| NS CrisAngel | 260 | 10 | 8 | 6.9 | 2 |
| NS_Looney | 223 | 123 | 134 | 7.4 | 25 |
| NS_Tirreur | 212 | 85 | 62 | 7.4 | 24 |
| NS_NOUNOURS_13 | 168 | 71 | 36 | 6.8 | 14 |
| NS_Speedy11 | 120 | 92 | 49 | 7.1 | 12 |
| NS Robytek | 96 | 5 | 13 | 7.2 | 3 |
| NS_Mahito | 95 | 25 | 37 | 7.0 | 1 |
| NS Alba | 86 | 3 | 9 | 7.1 | 1 |
| NS_Mendes74 | 80 | 6 | 10 | 7.2 | 4 |
| NS_McBouZ | 72 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 3 |
| NS AngieNina | 60 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| NS_esco_218 | 59 | 19 | 12 | 7.1 | 1 |
| NS Yut0ga | 54 | 20 | 15 | 6.9 | 4 |
| NS_Phoennix17 | 53 | 6 | 22 | 7.6 | 5 |
| NS_Bachira-64 | 51 | 14 | 10 | 7.0 | 3 |
| NS_Luffyyy | 47 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 1 |
| NS MiniSrdd | 45 | 1 | 3 | 7.8 | 9 |
| NS_Lamachine83k | 45 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 0 |
| NS_Hellboyy | 44 | 21 | 5 | 6.9 | 5 |
| NS_cocolbc | 44 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 3 |
| NS KyRoX | 40 | 20 | 11 | 7.4 | 4 |
| NS_JOAOXX2B | 37 | 9 | 7 | 7.6 | 1 |
| NS_NyX | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 |
| NS Ronnie | 28 | 0 | 14 | 7.3 | 3 |
| NS_STEAKFRITE | 27 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 2 |
| packx953 | 27 | 7 | 11 | 7.4 | 3 |
| NS_Cece973 | 26 | 4 | 13 | 7.3 | 0 |
| NS_XxViruSxX | 21 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
| NS_Anis | 19 | 0 | 5 | 6.8 | 0 |
| NS_Boudeuse29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 |
| NS AlexPress | 17 | 7 | 21 | 8.6 | 2 |
| NS_TazZZ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| NS_didi23000dz | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 |
| NS_Louxxnofear | 13 | 0 | 4 | 7.4 | 1 |
| NS_Reda83 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 |
| NS_Yannus52 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 |
| NS_Laversion-78 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 |
| NS_Nic0naldO | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| FmX_Exode57 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7.4 | 2 |
| NS_Mbappe_9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7.4 | 0 |
| NS_Nagii | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.