ZaraG Esports
FC 27 — final record
This is ZaraG Esports's FC 27 record as it stood on 7 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
Not_Ghetto
ST98 goals, 64 assists and a 7.7 average across 119 games
Golden Boot
98
Not_Ghetto
98 goals in 119 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.84
MR_martim3j1
0.84 goals a game — 32 goals in 38 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
74
josefatal58l
74 assists in 133 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
31
Not_Ghetto
31 man of the match awards from 119 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
rjobs
8.0 average across 65 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
77
josefatal58l
157 tackles at 49% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
josefatal58l
83% accurate across 1931 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
55%
josefatal58l
82 goals from roughly 149 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
133
josefatal58l
133 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
1
MAGICO____OG
1 clean sheet in 9 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
Pires4747
6.9 average across 93 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
31
Pires4747
31 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
Fredevrsa
14 goals from roughly 58 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
elpapoite10
73% accurate across 815 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
Not_Ghetto
3 red cards in 119 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
MR_martim3j1
32 goals and only 10 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.51
elpapoite10
36 goals or assists in 70 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player ZaraG Esports recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| josefatal58l | 133 | 82 | 74 | 7.7 | 15 |
| Not_Ghetto | 119 | 98 | 64 | 7.7 | 31 |
| Pires4747 | 93 | 31 | 38 | 6.9 | 3 |
| temp-4303161 | 89 | 74 | 52 | 7.4 | 12 |
| Fredevrsa | 81 | 14 | 28 | 7.4 | 3 |
| elpapoite10 | 70 | 24 | 12 | 7.3 | 2 |
| rjobs | 65 | 20 | 31 | 8.0 | 7 |
| MR_martim3j1 | 38 | 32 | 10 | 7.2 | 5 |
| JorgeNene10 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 7.3 | 1 |
| gomessimao17 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Bem_Safe | 17 | 2 | 6 | 6.9 | 0 |
| MAGICO____OG | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 |
| AfonsoMoreira90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 |
| joaopires_05 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.