
Cancela FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Sinal_Dragon
ST368 goals, 207 assists and a 7.9 average across 318 games
Golden Boot
983
temospenametida
983 goals in 1075 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.16
Sinal_Dragon
1.16 goals a game — 368 goals in 318 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
722
lousaL2_Wolfes
722 assists in 932 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
237
lousaL2_Wolfes
237 man of the match awards from 932 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
lousaL2_Wolfes
7.9 average across 932 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
291
lousaL2_Wolfes
939 tackles at 31% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
temospenametida
82% accurate across 19738 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
temospenametida
983 goals from roughly 2891 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1075
temospenametida
1075 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
72
temospenametida
72 clean sheets in 1075 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
Madeirense_Delas
6.3 average across 40 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
248
Gaby10Fish
248 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
lousaL2_Wolfes
470 goals from roughly 1958 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
Sinal_Dragon
72% accurate across 4164 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
36
God_DinoFC
36 red cards in 793 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
14
Gaby10Fish
14 clean sheets in 539 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
Worked out from EA's record for all 8 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.