X HAMSTAIR FC
FC 27 — final record
This is X HAMSTAIR FC's FC 27 record as it stood on 8 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
Yvan-Tresor10
ST16 goals, 25 assists and a 7.6 average across 47 games
Golden Boot
217
mohamed_SDM
217 goals in 284 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.76
mohamed_SDM
0.76 goals a game — 217 goals in 284 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
161
Nanis3109
161 assists in 211 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
31
BANDIITO_00
31 man of the match awards from 206 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
KaYoZZ991
7.7 average across 66 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
251
BANDIITO_00
399 tackles at 63% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
Yvan-Tresor10
86% accurate across 697 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
46%
shanks_6911
23 goals from roughly 50 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
323
chrichri_7
323 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
10
r6jul47
10 clean sheets in 85 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
r6jul47
6.1 average across 85 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
67
La-citer69
67 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
9%
KaYoZZ991
3 goals from roughly 33 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
Dinio93k
74% accurate across 1323 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
12
Shanks_240s
12 red cards in 175 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
TFR-Quentin
19 goals and only 6 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.03
B-Ronaldo
1 goal or assist in 39 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player X HAMSTAIR FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| chrichri_7 | 323 | 117 | 136 | 7.2 | 19 |
| mohamed_SDM | 284 | 217 | 103 | 7.1 | 25 |
| La-citer69 | 238 | 67 | 57 | 6.6 | 5 |
| Nanis3109 | 211 | 71 | 161 | 7.4 | 18 |
| BANDIITO_00 | 206 | 107 | 84 | 7.6 | 31 |
| Shanks_240s | 175 | 57 | 69 | 7.2 | 21 |
| Nnyke_931 | 151 | 14 | 9 | 7.1 | 10 |
| Dinio93k | 130 | 11 | 13 | 7.0 | 7 |
| TFR-Quentin | 116 | 19 | 6 | 7.2 | 2 |
| r6jul47 | 85 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 |
| shanks_6911 | 75 | 23 | 19 | 7.1 | 3 |
| KaYoZZ991 | 66 | 3 | 8 | 7.7 | 7 |
| 0asissss | 58 | 15 | 13 | 6.9 | 2 |
| Yvan-Tresor10 | 47 | 16 | 25 | 7.6 | 6 |
| NG__941 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 |
| B-Ronaldo | 39 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| ADMM20 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Shadones | 25 | 10 | 9 | 7.1 | 2 |
| Amine_240s | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Monsterbrah31 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 1 |
| RVPHVEL19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| casawi95300 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 1 |
| etn_mzl | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Sabri95_heroz | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.