BuilderTrackerTransfers
Crimson Lotus
Crimson Lotus

Crimson Lotus

FC 26 season awards

FC 26 is being preservedEA wipes these numbers when the next edition lands. We took a copy — it will still be here afterwards.See the archive →

Player of the Year

marquito1808

ST

823 goals, 219 assists and a 8.1 average across 449 games

Golden Boot

823

ST

marquito1808

823 goals in 449 appearances

Most goals scored

Bagsman

1.83

ST

marquito1808

1.83 goals a game — 823 goals in 449 games

Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances

Playmaker

650

CM

savage_hybrid12

650 assists in 452 appearances

Most assists provided

Big Game Player

143

ST

marquito1808

143 man of the match awards from 449 games

Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances

Highest Rated

8.1

CM

savage_hybrid12

8.1 average across 452 games

Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances

The Wall

123

CM

savage_hybrid12

534 tackles at 23% success

Most tackles won

The Architect

85%

ST

marquito1808

85% accurate across 5584 passes

Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes

Clinical Finisher

33%

ST

marquito1808

823 goals from roughly 2494 shots

Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots

Mr Reliable

452

CM

savage_hybrid12

452 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad

Most appearances for the club

The wooden spoons

Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.

Worst Player of the Year

6.4

ST

Inzane179636

6.4 average across 20 games, and still picked

Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances

The Fraud

139

CM

masterthunder13

139 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.3

Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance

Wasteful

11%

ST

Inzane179636

5 goals from roughly 45 shots

Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots

The Liability

38

CM

masterthunder13

38 red cards in 255 games

Most red cards

The Selfish One

3.8:1

ST

marquito1808

823 goals and only 219 assists

Most goals per assist — never squares it

The Ghost

0.75

ST

Inzane179636

15 goals or assists in 20 games

Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances

Worked out from EA's record for all 6 players in the squad, 5 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.

A quick word from the person who built this

EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.

I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.

FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.

Buy me a coffee · £3Takes about twenty seconds. No account needed.