
BEver United
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
HydeWang
ST130 goals, 296 assists and a 7.6 average across 416 games
Golden Boot
585
cityhunter1103
585 goals in 982 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.61
Sun_17playgame
0.61 goals a game — 204 goals in 333 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
437
Ryan64599
437 assists in 987 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
249
Ryan64599
249 man of the match awards from 987 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Ryan64599
7.9 average across 987 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
606
Ryan64599
1514 tackles at 40% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
Ryan64599
84% accurate across 18191 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
Ryan64599
424 goals from roughly 942 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
987
Ryan64599
987 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
Sun_17playgame
6.9 average across 333 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
204
Sun_17playgame
204 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
EricHuang68
28 goals from roughly 122 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
HydeWang
79% accurate across 6917 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
2
EricHuang68
2 red cards in 145 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
Sun_17playgame
204 goals and only 102 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.15
AMAGULI
4 goals or assists in 27 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 10 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.