
Pitters FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Pumpkin0689
ST467 goals, 384 assists and a 8.0 average across 525 games
Golden Boot
484
DanMurphy26
484 goals in 578 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.06
Liam0629
1.06 goals a game — 339 goals in 321 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
651
DanMurphy26
651 assists in 578 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
141
Pumpkin0689
141 man of the match awards from 525 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Pumpkin0689
8.0 average across 525 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
910
DanMurphy26
4138 tackles at 22% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
79%
Liam0629
79% accurate across 3821 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
Pumpkin0689
467 goals from roughly 1139 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
578
DanMurphy26
578 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
DanMurphy26
6.6 average across 578 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
484
DanMurphy26
484 goals on a 6.6 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
25%
vZaylex
206 goals from roughly 824 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
Jimmymcgivern
73% accurate across 5269 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
221
DanMurphy26
221 red cards in 578 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.1:1
Dinjoe_GL99
76 goals and only 37 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.91
vZaylex
339 goals or assists in 372 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 7 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.