
Zhuri Mulk
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
DING299
ST403 goals, 123 assists and a 7.8 average across 235 games
Golden Boot
403
DING299
403 goals in 235 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.71
DING299
1.71 goals a game — 403 goals in 235 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
133
SceptorVX
133 assists in 191 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
65
DING299
65 man of the match awards from 235 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
DING299
7.8 average across 235 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
56
SceptorVX
242 tackles at 23% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
DING299
83% accurate across 2622 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
aacres1615
13 goals from roughly 30 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
235
DING299
235 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
crYpt glow
6.9 average across 112 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
68
crYpt glow
68 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
Beter1782
57 goals from roughly 285 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
Beter1782
73% accurate across 1688 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
20
SceptorVX
20 red cards in 191 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.3:1
DING299
403 goals and only 123 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
1.10
Beter1782
154 goals or assists in 140 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 7 players in the squad, 6 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.