PHS ballers
FC 26 — final record
This is PHS ballers's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Isaiahluv-_-
ST38 goals, 12 assists and a 7.7 average across 24 games
Golden Boot
158
yourboy_556
158 goals in 151 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.58
Isaiahluv-_-
1.58 goals a game — 38 goals in 24 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
84
yourboy_556
84 assists in 151 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
9
Isaiahluv-_-
9 man of the match awards from 24 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
Isaiahluv-_-
7.7 average across 24 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
45
yourboy_556
156 tackles at 29% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
Spxrkz-x
81% accurate across 1725 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
Isaiahluv-_-
38 goals from roughly 100 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
161
Spxrkz-x
161 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
King-Nathan-26
6.3 average across 68 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
121
Sniperkillah-101
121 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
Sniperkillah-101
121 goals from roughly 605 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
King-Nathan-26
67% accurate across 540 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
13
Sniperkillah-101
13 red cards in 152 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.4:1
Sniperkillah-101
121 goals and only 36 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.81
King-Nathan-26
55 goals or assists in 68 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player PHS ballers recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spxrkz-x | 161 | 126 | 75 | 7.1 | 20 |
| Sniperkillah-101 | 152 | 121 | 36 | 6.9 | 12 |
| yourboy_556 | 151 | 158 | 84 | 7.4 | 42 |
| DanielP2111 | 76 | 25 | 49 | 6.7 | 7 |
| King-Nathan-26 | 68 | 27 | 28 | 6.3 | 2 |
| FC_J4k0b | 32 | 8 | 8 | 7.5 | 6 |
| Isaiahluv-_- | 24 | 38 | 12 | 7.7 | 9 |
| MiniSICKO | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7.4 | 1 |
| santea1105 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 |
| KiLl3R_D0S2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 0 |
| nvm-truskii | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 |
| ProSniper766999 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 |
| damiianlol-_- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 |
| beltran0000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.