footeema
FC 27 — final record
This is footeema's FC 27 record as it stood on 17 October 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
istopic_whey2
ST87 goals, 57 assists and a 7.4 average across 95 games
Golden Boot
87
istopic_whey2
87 goals in 95 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.92
istopic_whey2
0.92 goals a game — 87 goals in 95 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
57
istopic_whey2
57 assists in 95 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
22
ac8064648681b306
22 man of the match awards from 133 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.6
ac8064648681b306
7.6 average across 133 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
116
ac8064648681b306
263 tackles at 44% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
89%
heavy-pronoun87
89% accurate across 1501 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
53%
DnK8113
37 goals from roughly 70 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
133
ac8064648681b306
133 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
3
only_toast63
3 clean sheets in 48 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
Kostik_two003
6.1 average across 35 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
12
Hero_b757d9
12 goals on a 6.3 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
cx6gp2e23y7w
10 goals from roughly 59 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
zooxclown23
76% accurate across 1351 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
heavy-pronoun87
3 red cards in 96 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
0
heavy-pronoun87
0 clean sheets in 96 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
4.1:1
DnK8113
37 goals and only 9 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.00
primak193420
0 goals or assists in 63 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player footeema recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ac8064648681b306 | 133 | 5 | 27 | 7.6 | 22 |
| Sh1ne334 | 103 | 66 | 54 | 7.0 | 9 |
| cx6gp2e23y7w | 101 | 10 | 11 | 6.6 | 1 |
| zooxclown23 | 97 | 32 | 33 | 7.0 | 4 |
| heavy-pronoun87 | 96 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 6 |
| istopic_whey2 | 95 | 87 | 57 | 7.4 | 15 |
| sprut2d | 89 | 52 | 55 | 7.3 | 9 |
| Saint_Ingvar | 81 | 6 | 2 | 7.5 | 12 |
| DnK8113 | 71 | 37 | 9 | 6.8 | 5 |
| primak193420 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2 |
| Hero_b757d9 | 49 | 12 | 5 | 6.3 | 1 |
| only_toast63 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 4 |
| dreamy_reflex9 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 1 |
| diiiimoon7 | 44 | 9 | 13 | 7.1 | 2 |
| Gili_dembele | 42 | 10 | 10 | 6.8 | 2 |
| wellic | 35 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 1 |
| Kostik_two003 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 1 |
| ENEMY_UA | 35 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 1 |
| gamy-copycat7 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 6.9 | 1 |
| Qwizzi4 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3 |
| darwin59736 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 2 |
| ray1hhh | 26 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 0 |
| proof_harmonic82 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| ff0ress | 18 | 4 | 4 | 6.9 | 1 |
| aplenty_argon68 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| sifilesnapizde | 15 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 0 |
| itoshi-rin_001 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 6.8 | 1 |
| pcholca | 13 | 0 | 6 | 6.8 | 1 |
| SuperJenya1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| Romtix | 12 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 |
| square-heptagon8 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 7.4 | 0 |
| 1739o9c6nsi9 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 7.2 | 1 |
| danil9966ngy | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7.1 | 0 |
| k312b2021zja | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 |
| arvinaykaa | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
| Horus05_07 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| x_krxst | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 |
| morat228 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| ROLOTIdd84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 |
| Daniilfoot | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 |
| vernal-warder81 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| offside_saddle87 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| kemp27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Davoibo10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
| emila1iev01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.