
cepi gang
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Stglava13
ST477 goals, 617 assists and a 8.0 average across 594 games
Golden Boot
666
DENNISARA89
666 goals in 596 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.12
DENNISARA89
1.12 goals a game — 666 goals in 596 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
617
Stglava13
617 assists in 594 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
131
Stglava13
131 man of the match awards from 594 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Stglava13
8.0 average across 594 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
163
Stglava13
526 tackles at 31% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
crcc331
80% accurate across 10290 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
Stglava13
477 goals from roughly 1223 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
597
crcc331
597 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Worked out from EA's record for all 3 players in the squad, 3 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.