
Niet Barkie FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
hydrolika
ST174 goals, 147 assists and a 7.9 average across 104 games
Golden Boot
1017
NietBarkie_FR010
1017 goals in 655 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.67
hydrolika
1.67 goals a game — 174 goals in 104 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
713
NietBarkie_FR010
713 assists in 655 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
7
racingf13
7 man of the match awards from 28 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
hydrolika
7.9 average across 104 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
424
NietBarkie_FR010
2233 tackles at 19% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
soares010
87% accurate across 2096 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
60%
PapaBacon_HvH
44 goals from roughly 73 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
655
NietBarkie_FR010
655 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
2
RockeyNL
2 clean sheets in 28 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.0
RockeyNL
6.0 average across 28 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
283
MrPluss010
283 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
LincXReX
20 goals from roughly 83 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
Nelizz89
74% accurate across 602 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
24
NietBarkie_FR010
24 red cards in 655 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
Nelizz89
43 goals and only 23 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.32
kevinwint2
28 goals or assists in 88 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 27 players in the squad, 22 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.