
Jorra FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
rsk_vinicius
ST66 goals, 84 assists and a 8.3 average across 221 games
Golden Boot
310
Lord_King2210
310 goals in 443 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.10
FaFnir8338
1.10 goals a game — 265 goals in 240 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
279
TXT Pedrin7
279 assists in 334 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
63
rsk_vinicius
63 man of the match awards from 221 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
rsk_vinicius
8.3 average across 221 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
72
rsk_vinicius
312 tackles at 23% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
FaFnir8338
81% accurate across 3802 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
mxngueira
220 goals from roughly 595 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
443
Lord_King2210
443 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
6
TXT Pedrin7
6 clean sheets in 334 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
akirayunk
7.1 average across 83 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
134
silvaxz-israel
134 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
rsk_vinicius
66 goals from roughly 347 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
silvaxz-israel
74% accurate across 3229 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
122
Lord_King2210
122 red cards in 443 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.6:1
S4MUCASXZ04
21 goals and only 8 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.65
israeldejesus
13 goals or assists in 20 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 37 players in the squad, 13 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.