CR Fafe
FC 26 — final record
This is CR Fafe's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
mikeperez7
ST44 goals, 27 assists and a 7.8 average across 69 games
Golden Boot
300
danylajas
300 goals in 427 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.70
danylajas
0.70 goals a game — 300 goals in 427 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
305
danylajas
305 assists in 427 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
64
danylajas
64 man of the match awards from 427 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
danylajas
7.8 average across 427 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
133
NaDeeZ_11
513 tackles at 26% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
mikelwarrior
86% accurate across 5585 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
danylajas
300 goals from roughly 714 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
501
NaDeeZ_11
501 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.2
mikelwarrior
7.2 average across 367 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
31
mikelwarrior
31 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
mikelwarrior
31 goals from roughly 163 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
68%
Lontrilo
68% accurate across 624 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
18
valeflores
18 red cards in 455 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
mikeperez7
44 goals and only 27 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.26
mikelwarrior
97 goals or assists in 367 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player CR Fafe recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NaDeeZ_11 | 501 | 222 | 199 | 7.6 | 41 |
| SkillzSidul | 474 | 195 | 199 | 7.7 | 51 |
| valeflores | 455 | 287 | 262 | 7.6 | 53 |
| danylajas | 427 | 300 | 305 | 7.8 | 64 |
| BANANA_O_PROPRIO | 412 | 270 | 200 | 7.6 | 49 |
| mikelwarrior | 367 | 31 | 66 | 7.2 | 15 |
| VoxRL | 134 | 89 | 73 | 7.8 | 9 |
| mikeperez7 | 69 | 44 | 27 | 7.8 | 9 |
| Lontrilo | 66 | 32 | 20 | 7.3 | 4 |
| BuRntZ__ | 12 | 7 | 7 | 7.3 | 1 |
| pedrogrferreira1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 0 |
| fsiilva98 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.