XAMUNDI FC
FC 26 — final record
This is XAMUNDI FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Luchoooop10
CM489 goals, 471 assists and a 8.3 average across 811 games
Golden Boot
911
xXxfArAnDuLaxXx
911 goals in 906 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.01
xXxfArAnDuLaxXx
1.01 goals a game — 911 goals in 906 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
504
xXxfArAnDuLaxXx
504 assists in 906 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
287
Luchoooop10
287 man of the match awards from 811 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
Luchoooop10
8.3 average across 811 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
296
Luchoooop10
871 tackles at 34% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
KEVIN_M4H3
86% accurate across 582 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
37%
Miguelachooo
130 goals from roughly 351 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
906
xXxfArAnDuLaxXx
906 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
ALQAHEDA
6.6 average across 73 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
84
Ticosoy506cr
84 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
equipo-plumoso7
9 goals from roughly 56 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
78%
Ticosoy506cr
78% accurate across 2871 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
16
xXxfArAnDuLaxXx
16 red cards in 906 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
Ticosoy506cr
84 goals and only 45 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
KEVIN_M4H3
3 goals or assists in 49 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player XAMUNDI FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| xXxfArAnDuLaxXx | 906 | 911 | 504 | 7.7 | 167 |
| Luchoooop10 | 811 | 489 | 471 | 8.3 | 287 |
| JULIANSAND06 | 588 | 197 | 230 | 7.6 | 83 |
| d4nte9 | 485 | 264 | 270 | 7.5 | 67 |
| Ticosoy506cr | 249 | 84 | 45 | 6.7 | 6 |
| Miguelachooo | 209 | 130 | 114 | 7.3 | 19 |
| Dav1d_4RV | 77 | 60 | 37 | 7.6 | 15 |
| ALQAHEDA | 73 | 10 | 16 | 6.6 | 0 |
| KEVIN_M4H3 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 1 |
| equipo-plumoso7 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 7.3 | 3 |
| Edwarocoro | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.