
Benchoats
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
VajuP
ST133 goals, 134 assists and a 8.4 average across 134 games
Golden Boot
1742
Apatelio
1742 goals in 1291 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.42
Superman-117
1.42 goals a game — 1147 goals in 806 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1162
Apatelio
1162 assists in 1291 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
357
Apatelio
357 man of the match awards from 1291 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.5
Apatelio
8.5 average across 1291 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
319
O__Homelander__O
1677 tackles at 19% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Superman-117
83% accurate across 12176 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
46%
VajuP
133 goals from roughly 289 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1366
O__Homelander__O
1366 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
D1P4LP
6.7 average across 146 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
202
sufyan112
202 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
15%
nikhilpatel1107
52 goals from roughly 347 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
D1P4LP
70% accurate across 1281 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
13
nikhilpatel1107
13 red cards in 494 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.6:1
Superman-117
1147 goals and only 717 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.29
nikhilpatel1107
141 goals or assists in 494 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 15 players in the squad, 15 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.