
PhoenixClub
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
TSquires17
ST524 goals, 433 assists and a 8.1 average across 470 games
Golden Boot
715
MJGteK
715 goals in 574 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.25
MJGteK
1.25 goals a game — 715 goals in 574 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
478
ItsGalley182
478 assists in 563 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
104
MJGteK
104 man of the match awards from 574 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
TSquires17
8.1 average across 470 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
150
Bwfcbeaver 87
834 tackles at 18% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
78%
LewR14
78% accurate across 9295 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
TSquires17
524 goals from roughly 1344 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
612
LewR14
612 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
RevrendKane
6.4 average across 214 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
169
Dj23123
169 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.5
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
11%
RevrendKane
17 goals from roughly 155 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
ItsGalley182
71% accurate across 8375 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
6
ItsGalley182
6 red cards in 563 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
MJGteK
715 goals and only 354 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.17
RevrendKane
37 goals or assists in 214 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 7 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.