Ostwestfalen eS
FC 26 — final record
This is Ostwestfalen eS's FC 26 record as it stood on 31 August 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Mr_Corvo__
ST768 goals, 421 assists and a 7.7 average across 543 games
Golden Boot
776
eidochs19_20
776 goals in 667 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.41
Mr_Corvo__
1.41 goals a game — 768 goals in 543 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
521
TTV_Stevieo1993
521 assists in 597 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
154
eidochs19_20
154 man of the match awards from 667 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
eidochs19_20
7.8 average across 667 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
935
TTV_Stevieo1993
2125 tackles at 44% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
Mr_Corvo__
88% accurate across 13633 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
55%
Mr_Corvo__
768 goals from roughly 1396 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
667
eidochs19_20
667 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
14
martin_55
14 clean sheets in 267 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
odinauge
6.3 average across 62 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
312
TTV_Stevieo1993
312 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
20%
JB61186
12 goals from roughly 60 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
Juka9407
75% accurate across 1408 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
16
strenger12lehrer
16 red cards in 115 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
5
Juka9407
5 clean sheets in 187 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
2.1:1
xBelfort95x
27 goals and only 13 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.10
WAR_MACHINE_030
15 goals or assists in 154 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Ostwestfalen eS recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| eidochs19_20 | 667 | 776 | 426 | 7.8 | 154 |
| TTV_Stevieo1993 | 597 | 312 | 521 | 6.9 | 7 |
| Mr_Corvo__ | 543 | 768 | 421 | 7.7 | 108 |
| Dark_Davil93 | 291 | 57 | 35 | 7.2 | 21 |
| 77Nerox | 287 | 47 | 46 | 6.5 | 8 |
| martin_55 | 267 | 94 | 89 | 6.8 | 17 |
| ErosPR | 242 | 158 | 156 | 7.8 | 46 |
| Juka9407 | 187 | 50 | 32 | 6.4 | 3 |
| VirtualMember | 178 | 134 | 93 | 7.1 | 16 |
| WAR_MACHINE_030 | 154 | 8 | 7 | 6.8 | 2 |
| Fiish07 | 139 | 48 | 37 | 7.2 | 13 |
| strenger12lehrer | 115 | 151 | 91 | 7.4 | 14 |
| N1CE_Jason06 | 110 | 34 | 21 | 7.7 | 13 |
| Rapkli99 | 108 | 69 | 76 | 7.5 | 19 |
| Brudinho_ | 80 | 33 | 96 | 7.2 | 2 |
| JB61186 | 76 | 12 | 15 | 7.2 | 5 |
| Denizo1603 | 72 | 53 | 60 | 7.8 | 9 |
| odinauge | 62 | 5 | 3 | 6.3 | 0 |
| mm7641145 | 48 | 21 | 19 | 6.3 | 3 |
| xBelfort95x | 44 | 27 | 13 | 7.7 | 4 |
| xItsChrissix | 42 | 9 | 6 | 7.0 | 3 |
| Wild-_-Luca-_- | 31 | 6 | 8 | 7.2 | 0 |
| CLAPPEDby_Ramo | 30 | 4 | 1 | 6.3 | 2 |
| f2g6m79w9629 | 28 | 14 | 11 | 6.8 | 4 |
| ATLANTIC_MO | 19 | 3 | 6 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Itzz-_PaTi_-1895 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 2 |
| zMeister10x- | 15 | 5 | 9 | 7.7 | 2 |
| Youel2010 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 6.7 | 2 |
| AC4skillerhd | 13 | 4 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 |
| Mika_fsv05 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 7.4 | 3 |
| Zymtx87 | 11 | 16 | 9 | 8.1 | 3 |
| SahinOzgur4040 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 |
| DasWillyWonka | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7.1 | 1 |
| meggymeg-chan | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 0 |
| FocusOnAmine | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| deep_dripping79 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8.4 | 2 |
| AUT_Renegade | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| Masus7932 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 |
| GB_Max_Fifa | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 |
| aybouboss | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 1 |
| yuichiro-22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.