
ALBATROS
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
GOKHANCIVAS
ST864 goals, 627 assists and a 8.6 average across 770 games
Golden Boot
864
GOKHANCIVAS
864 goals in 770 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.12
GOKHANCIVAS
1.12 goals a game — 864 goals in 770 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
627
GOKHANCIVAS
627 assists in 770 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
281
GOKHANCIVAS
281 man of the match awards from 770 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
GOKHANCIVAS
8.6 average across 770 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
135
GOKHANCIVAS
962 tackles at 14% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
GOKHANCIVAS
83% accurate across 19936 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
47%
GOKHANCIVAS
864 goals from roughly 1838 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
770
GOKHANCIVAS
770 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.3
Mxl971
7.3 average across 93 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
81
Mxl971
81 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
Sasii034
23 goals from roughly 105 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
Mxl971
71% accurate across 1282 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
6
GOKHANCIVAS
6 red cards in 770 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
Fuji-R6
307 goals and only 161 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.92
Sasii034
57 goals or assists in 62 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 14 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.