Nucleo 12
FC 26 — final record
This is Nucleo 12's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
97Thawan97
ST242 goals, 99 assists and a 7.8 average across 259 games
Golden Boot
242
97Thawan97
242 goals in 259 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.93
97Thawan97
0.93 goals a game — 242 goals in 259 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
228
Nielzito21
228 assists in 421 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
131
Nielzito21
131 man of the match awards from 421 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
Nielzito21
8.1 average across 421 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
184
Nielzito21
472 tackles at 39% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
IGhost000
86% accurate across 7906 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
31%
Dedde_Luis
148 goals from roughly 477 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
421
Nielzito21
421 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
carol_maximiano
6.5 average across 25 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
143
byelbarbosa12
143 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
Nielzito21
103 goals from roughly 792 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
66%
ShuyHinara
66% accurate across 750 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
5
Nielzito21
5 red cards in 421 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.6:1
byelbarbosa12
143 goals and only 54 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.38
IGhost000
160 goals or assists in 416 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Nucleo 12 recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nielzito21 | 421 | 103 | 228 | 8.1 | 131 |
| IGhost000 | 416 | 61 | 99 | 7.6 | 47 |
| Dedde_Luis | 351 | 148 | 146 | 7.2 | 26 |
| 97Thawan97 | 259 | 242 | 99 | 7.8 | 53 |
| byelbarbosa12 | 156 | 143 | 54 | 7.1 | 13 |
| T_Chrystian | 92 | 59 | 28 | 6.9 | 3 |
| ShuyHinara | 77 | 43 | 23 | 7.0 | 5 |
| carol_maximiano | 25 | 10 | 12 | 6.5 | 1 |
| KoltsBr | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 |
| pedro_marquees | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.