Wanta Fanta FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Wanta Fanta FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
SaucetinReaves15
ST598 goals, 415 assists and a 7.8 average across 685 games
Golden Boot
598
SaucetinReaves15
598 goals in 685 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.87
SaucetinReaves15
0.87 goals a game — 598 goals in 685 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
476
DeanCuisine
476 assists in 670 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
148
DeanCuisine
148 man of the match awards from 670 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
DeanCuisine
8.0 average across 670 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
244
SaucetinReaves15
677 tackles at 36% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
Wyld_Stallion_69
80% accurate across 565 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
28%
DeanCuisine
333 goals from roughly 1189 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
828
NewKing555
828 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.8
TRosebro75
6.8 average across 140 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
342
bunnyxangels
342 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
4%
Twoochangz
2 goals from roughly 50 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
63%
TRosebro75
63% accurate across 850 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
25
DeanCuisine
25 red cards in 670 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.9:1
bunnyxangels
342 goals and only 184 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.03
Wyld_Stallion_69
2 goals or assists in 70 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Wanta Fanta FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NewKing555 | 828 | 426 | 382 | 7.8 | 97 |
| SaucetinReaves15 | 685 | 598 | 415 | 7.8 | 130 |
| DeanCuisine | 670 | 333 | 476 | 8.0 | 148 |
| bunnyxangels | 585 | 342 | 184 | 7.2 | 40 |
| QuackAddict714 | 144 | 42 | 50 | 7.6 | 21 |
| TRosebro75 | 140 | 34 | 20 | 6.8 | 3 |
| Twoochangz | 77 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 2 |
| Wyld_Stallion_69 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 2 |
| Dap Wemon | 13 | 4 | 5 | 7.7 | 1 |
| DarthSteeves | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 |
| NezhaTheGod | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 |
| FroyAbstract | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.