PALMOLECENCIA
FC 26 — final record
This is PALMOLECENCIA's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
DUZAO17
ST649 goals, 301 assists and a 8.0 average across 384 games
Golden Boot
649
DUZAO17
649 goals in 384 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.69
DUZAO17
1.69 goals a game — 649 goals in 384 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
301
DUZAO17
301 assists in 384 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
151
zn_vtzin
151 man of the match awards from 414 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
zn_vtzin
8.4 average across 414 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
351
zn_vtzin
797 tackles at 44% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
BodeLeiteir0
88% accurate across 801 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
DUZAO17
649 goals from roughly 1664 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
414
zn_vtzin
414 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
Rebelo_321
6.4 average across 27 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
46
DFCP2
46 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
DFCP2
46 goals from roughly 288 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
DFCP2
74% accurate across 1924 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
zn_vtzin
10 red cards in 414 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
DUZAO17
649 goals and only 301 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.63
roger_vini
128 goals or assists in 202 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player PALMOLECENCIA recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| zn_vtzin | 414 | 108 | 219 | 8.4 | 151 |
| DUZAO17 | 384 | 649 | 301 | 8.0 | 70 |
| Caiobainha_ | 334 | 269 | 209 | 7.4 | 26 |
| Lord_Kaldur99 | 233 | 78 | 102 | 7.6 | 21 |
| Phelipe0401 | 228 | 176 | 202 | 7.7 | 29 |
| roger_vini | 202 | 54 | 74 | 7.3 | 8 |
| DFCP2 | 151 | 46 | 55 | 6.8 | 4 |
| BodeLeiteir0 | 41 | 10 | 17 | 7.4 | 1 |
| Rebelo_321 | 27 | 6 | 10 | 6.4 | 0 |
| FUTIBAS | 13 | 1 | 4 | 6.7 | 1 |
| Flasempre22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.