Vem Tranqs FC
FC 27 — final record
This is Vem Tranqs FC's FC 27 record as it stood on 6 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
HydroMaN llx
ST161 goals, 52 assists and a 8.1 average across 111 games
Golden Boot
161
HydroMaN llx
161 goals in 111 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.45
HydroMaN llx
1.45 goals a game — 161 goals in 111 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
221
Cashynnn
221 assists in 167 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
9
jhoney_b22
9 man of the match awards from 23 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
jhoney_b22
8.3 average across 23 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
874
Cashynnn
1409 tackles at 62% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
Cashynnn
88% accurate across 14800 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
59%
jhoney_b22
31 goals from roughly 53 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
167
Cashynnn
167 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.6
Ravenpool2187
6.6 average across 44 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
125
Cashynnn
125 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
10%
KaueAlves93
3 goals from roughly 30 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
hammyp14
79% accurate across 1635 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
Ravenpool2187
4 red cards in 44 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
Ighor0793
68 goals and only 21 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.36
KaueAlves93
18 goals or assists in 50 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Vem Tranqs FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cashynnn | 167 | 125 | 221 | 7.2 | 1 |
| HydroMaN llx | 111 | 161 | 52 | 8.1 | 31 |
| hammyp14 | 109 | 18 | 37 | 7.3 | 9 |
| Hugofeelix | 108 | 45 | 42 | 7.8 | 22 |
| Ighor0793 | 80 | 68 | 21 | 7.2 | 11 |
| guir043 | 50 | 16 | 7 | 6.8 | 1 |
| KaueAlves93 | 50 | 3 | 15 | 7.5 | 13 |
| Ravenpool2187 | 44 | 13 | 19 | 6.6 | 1 |
| de1v1d583 | 38 | 34 | 21 | 7.2 | 4 |
| jhoney_b22 | 23 | 31 | 20 | 8.3 | 9 |
| nComini | 19 | 9 | 7 | 7.1 | 2 |
| nathanCOMINI | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| datiph | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.