
RASHTON VILLA
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Bigmalz77
ST464 goals, 501 assists and a 7.9 average across 613 games
Golden Boot
899
damyshow
899 goals in 1161 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.77
damyshow
0.77 goals a game — 899 goals in 1161 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
501
Bigmalz77
501 assists in 613 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
192
Its_MFJones
192 man of the match awards from 722 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Its_MFJones
8.0 average across 722 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
235
Its_MFJones
712 tackles at 33% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
Jahmin59
86% accurate across 637 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
thegreatgrey47
229 goals from roughly 545 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1236
lekan_balo
1236 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
Jahmin59
6.3 average across 71 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
188
KingEze442
188 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
21%
Spaceboi_Nemesis
118 goals from roughly 562 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
USAD2249
70% accurate across 1479 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
25
lekan_balo
25 red cards in 1236 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
damyshow
899 goals and only 497 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
Jahmin59
4 goals or assists in 71 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 21 players in the squad, 19 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.