Gremio RS
FC 26 — final record
This is Gremio RS's FC 26 record as it stood on 2 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
THZINX_007
CM164 goals, 145 assists and a 7.7 average across 166 games
Golden Boot
480
marquezinx_pxt7
480 goals in 227 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
2.11
marquezinx_pxt7
2.11 goals a game — 480 goals in 227 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
420
marquezinx_pxt7
420 assists in 227 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
46
THZINX_007
46 man of the match awards from 166 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
THZINX_007
7.7 average across 166 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
452
marquezinx_pxt7
1806 tackles at 25% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
marquezinx_pxt7
82% accurate across 15847 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
THZINX_007
164 goals from roughly 390 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
227
marquezinx_pxt7
227 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
1
leozin_nunes2009
1 clean sheet in 31 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
The Liability
40
marquezinx_pxt7
40 red cards in 227 games
Most red cards
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Gremio RS recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| marquezinx_pxt7 | 227 | 480 | 420 | 6.9 | 3 |
| THZINX_007 | 166 | 164 | 145 | 7.7 | 46 |
| eduardokleao | 98 | 65 | 58 | 7.2 | 21 |
| leozin_nunes2009 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 6.1 | 4 |
| ismaellopes9000 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 6.1 | 0 |
| 0_LXK_0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7.8 | 1 |
| ClauFer1618 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.