
Metalúrgicos CF
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
legnomil
CM211 goals, 172 assists and a 7.7 average across 354 games
Golden Boot
386
Uroboros8476
386 goals in 693 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.86
DevelTwist
0.86 goals a game — 240 goals in 279 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
405
Uroboros8476
405 assists in 693 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
149
angelpico3523
149 man of the match awards from 765 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.8
angelpico3523
7.8 average across 765 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
261
angelpico3523
1087 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
angelpico3523
85% accurate across 12268 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
34%
Jairoogp
12 goals from roughly 35 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
765
angelpico3523
765 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
SrMark3000
6.9 average across 413 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
160
SrMark3000
160 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
lemiki_
18 goals from roughly 113 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
Uroboros8476
74% accurate across 9324 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
14
legnomil
14 red cards in 354 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
DevelTwist
240 goals and only 119 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.32
lemiki_
33 goals or assists in 104 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 15 players in the squad, 14 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.