
Strawberry Town
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Cxcvq
ST851 goals, 322 assists and a 7.4 average across 863 games
Golden Boot
1496
Djiibouti
1496 goals in 892 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.68
Djiibouti
1.68 goals a game — 1496 goals in 892 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1183
Ikryie
1183 assists in 896 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
281
Ikryie
281 man of the match awards from 896 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
Ikryie
8.1 average across 896 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1581
Djiibouti
4941 tackles at 32% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
Djiibouti
84% accurate across 57315 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
35%
S0m3th1ng7942
246 goals from roughly 703 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
896
Ikryie
896 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.0
Qchuk
6.0 average across 54 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
1496
Djiibouti
1496 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 6.8
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
12%
Solar4097
12 goals from roughly 100 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
S0m3th1ng7942
70% accurate across 2413 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
163
Djiibouti
163 red cards in 892 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.6:1
Cxcvq
851 goals and only 322 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
Solar4097
24 goals or assists in 407 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 7 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.