
VAR WARS
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Clutchinss
ST176 goals, 189 assists and a 7.9 average across 302 games
Golden Boot
208
KaDe_bOi123
208 goals in 219 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.95
KaDe_bOi123
0.95 goals a game — 208 goals in 219 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
189
Clutchinss
189 assists in 302 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
57
Clutchinss
57 man of the match awards from 302 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Clutchinss
7.9 average across 302 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
66
MoRgAn_bOi123
330 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
aceyyyyTTV
81% accurate across 1771 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
astonm2000
45 goals from roughly 107 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
302
Clutchinss
302 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
nemo959
6.1 average across 55 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
29
EAA9801
29 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
DsyncXO
15 goals from roughly 94 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
EAA9801
74% accurate across 870 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
5
MoRgAn_bOi123
5 red cards in 300 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
astonm2000
45 goals and only 20 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.18
nemo959
10 goals or assists in 55 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 12 players in the squad, 10 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.