
Frittenbude SC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
ElPistolero2711
ST906 goals, 362 assists and a 8.1 average across 517 games
Golden Boot
906
ElPistolero2711
906 goals in 517 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.75
ElPistolero2711
1.75 goals a game — 906 goals in 517 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
772
Eray190338
772 assists in 466 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
131
ElPistolero2711
131 man of the match awards from 517 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.1
ElPistolero2711
8.1 average across 517 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
697
Eray190338
2404 tackles at 29% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
90%
mabru2805
90% accurate across 1082 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
44%
ElPistolero2711
906 goals from roughly 2059 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
517
ElPistolero2711
517 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
14
Zennyo_Ryou
14 clean sheets in 124 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.1
Zennyo_Ryou
6.1 average across 124 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
448
Eray190338
448 goals on a 7.0 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
Murat_SixOne
8 goals from roughly 33 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
81%
edyy52
81% accurate across 7495 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
57
Eray190338
57 red cards in 466 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
ElPistolero2711
906 goals and only 362 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.13
Ceze_81
5 goals or assists in 38 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 20 players in the squad, 17 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.