P Blinders FC
FC 26 — final record
This is P Blinders FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
matheus_hubert
ST603 goals, 628 assists and a 8.4 average across 662 games
Golden Boot
679
leandrominero
679 goals in 824 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.28
Lakezzx
1.28 goals a game — 50 goals in 39 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
628
matheus_hubert
628 assists in 662 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
200
matheus_hubert
200 man of the match awards from 662 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.4
matheus_hubert
8.4 average across 662 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
255
leandrominero
1215 tackles at 21% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
TheSteyer
83% accurate across 4362 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
Lakezzx
50 goals from roughly 98 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
824
leandrominero
824 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
hanryque
6.4 average across 20 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
180
Tenente77x
180 goals on a 7.3 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
hanryque
5 goals from roughly 38 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
74%
Blackhoyt
74% accurate across 5399 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
12
matheus_hubert
12 red cards in 662 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.8:1
Lakezzx
50 goals and only 13 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.65
hanryque
13 goals or assists in 20 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player P Blinders FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| leandrominero | 824 | 679 | 604 | 8.0 | 142 |
| matheus_hubert | 662 | 603 | 628 | 8.4 | 200 |
| lucashbrito_mg | 572 | 403 | 410 | 8.0 | 102 |
| matheushbrito_mg | 513 | 292 | 220 | 7.6 | 45 |
| Blackhoyt | 390 | 312 | 228 | 7.6 | 41 |
| H_Nunes91 | 326 | 191 | 153 | 7.4 | 22 |
| loki-ddh | 247 | 163 | 102 | 7.6 | 36 |
| Tenente77x | 237 | 180 | 212 | 7.3 | 12 |
| TheSteyer | 186 | 168 | 128 | 7.7 | 28 |
| Lakezzx | 39 | 50 | 13 | 7.4 | 5 |
| hanryque | 20 | 5 | 8 | 6.4 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.