Kant FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Kant FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
charre771
ST455 goals, 202 assists and a 7.9 average across 347 games
Golden Boot
455
charre771
455 goals in 347 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.31
charre771
1.31 goals a game — 455 goals in 347 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
704
XxTheRealBigZxX
704 assists in 399 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
106
XxTheRealBigZxX
106 man of the match awards from 399 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
XxTheRealBigZxX
8.6 average across 399 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
110
XxTheRealBigZxX
459 tackles at 24% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
Majid_00_
80% accurate across 4436 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
charre771
455 goals from roughly 1110 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
399
XxTheRealBigZxX
399 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
ZubeerAlshakak
6.9 average across 21 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
290
Abdiwahab878-_
290 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.6
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
ZubeerAlshakak
7 goals from roughly 37 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
66%
XxTheRealBigZxX
66% accurate across 6533 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
11
Majid_00_
11 red cards in 366 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
ZubeerAlshakak
7 goals and only 3 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.48
ZubeerAlshakak
10 goals or assists in 21 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Kant FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XxTheRealBigZxX | 399 | 213 | 704 | 8.6 | 106 |
| Majid_00_ | 366 | 430 | 205 | 8.1 | 63 |
| Abdiwahab878-_ | 362 | 290 | 160 | 7.1 | 10 |
| charre771 | 347 | 455 | 202 | 7.9 | 43 |
| ibbe45456 | 147 | 139 | 91 | 7.4 | 12 |
| CooperAmir | 99 | 58 | 41 | 7.1 | 3 |
| ZubeerAlshakak | 21 | 7 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 |
| stavroooo1234 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Ishoayoub23 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 6.9 | 2 |
| fadi_faik | 8 | 9 | 3 | 7.6 | 0 |
| ITZSerbest | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 |
| Akho-Sha7ta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.