ExpendablesVFC
FC 26 — final record
This is ExpendablesVFC's FC 26 record as it stood on 3 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
totaaan
ST993 goals, 254 assists and a 7.6 average across 866 games
Golden Boot
993
totaaan
993 goals in 866 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.15
totaaan
1.15 goals a game — 993 goals in 866 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
558
x33soxee
558 assists in 929 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
55
xAlezaa
55 man of the match awards from 345 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
x33soxee
7.9 average across 929 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
228
x33soxee
913 tackles at 25% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
90%
xOzoraa
90% accurate across 8003 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
39%
xAntadut
77 goals from roughly 197 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
929
x33soxee
929 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
76
xJowie777
76 clean sheets in 200 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
xJowie777
6.2 average across 200 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
135
xJunMisugi
135 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
xOzoraa
7 goals from roughly 41 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
xDevnisme
73% accurate across 2470 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
10
totaaan
10 red cards in 866 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
67
xAntadut
67 clean sheets in 277 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
6.0:1
xSunTheLuck
6 goals and only 1 assist
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.06
xSunTheLuck
7 goals or assists in 110 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player ExpendablesVFC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| x33soxee | 929 | 254 | 558 | 7.9 | 129 |
| totaaan | 866 | 993 | 254 | 7.6 | 136 |
| xbambina8 | 705 | 36 | 116 | 7.4 | 30 |
| xMetalesa | 703 | 57 | 82 | 7.0 | 18 |
| xPwatdut | 610 | 158 | 180 | 7.4 | 55 |
| Terolelol | 594 | 372 | 249 | 7.4 | 76 |
| xOzoraa | 569 | 7 | 52 | 7.1 | 6 |
| xJunMisugi | 569 | 135 | 94 | 7.1 | 50 |
| xDevnisme | 458 | 14 | 66 | 6.9 | 8 |
| xBarbools | 441 | 52 | 92 | 7.3 | 35 |
| BlameMyExxxxxxxx | 439 | 109 | 105 | 7.4 | 36 |
| xIqbalKopling | 407 | 52 | 40 | 7.1 | 18 |
| xAlezaa | 345 | 173 | 165 | 7.7 | 55 |
| xAntadut | 277 | 77 | 48 | 7.1 | 26 |
| OSF Rzxx | 221 | 17 | 3 | 7.0 | 5 |
| MEC_Aremugam | 200 | 8 | 16 | 7.0 | 5 |
| xJowie777 | 200 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 |
| xVAROSz | 192 | 51 | 54 | 7.1 | 9 |
| xneklod | 113 | 13 | 12 | 7.2 | 3 |
| xSunTheLuck | 110 | 6 | 1 | 6.9 | 1 |
| xFangzinho | 103 | 29 | 9 | 6.9 | 1 |
| kensrtinjo | 56 | 46 | 10 | 7.2 | 6 |
| Berrkelas | 41 | 24 | 14 | 7.4 | 4 |
| Luminareon | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Nikitokoo | 9 | 7 | 2 | 7.5 | 1 |
| xGSabda | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
| fanggiman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 |
| b1zzarevan | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 |
| BryanXng | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| GucciAdrian7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 1 |
| Pethew | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.