
SBC MONSTER
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
MAIeX424
ST434 goals, 239 assists and a 7.6 average across 468 games
Golden Boot
434
MAIeX424
434 goals in 468 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.93
MAIeX424
0.93 goals a game — 434 goals in 468 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
239
MAIeX424
239 assists in 468 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
131
engus0425
131 man of the match awards from 581 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
engus0425
7.9 average across 581 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
357
engus0425
637 tackles at 56% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
engus0425
87% accurate across 13210 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
33%
LHY201
289 goals from roughly 876 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
581
engus0425
581 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
Francis_TingFung
6.7 average across 212 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
103
Francis_TingFung
103 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
engus0425
46 goals from roughly 354 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
MAIeX424
77% accurate across 6383 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
MAIeX424
4 red cards in 468 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.8:1
Francis_TingFung
103 goals and only 56 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.31
engus0425
178 goals or assists in 581 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 10 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.