Smoke Sesh
FC 27 — final record
This is Smoke Sesh's FC 27 record as it stood on 3 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
bDEAlWITHIT2006
ST37 goals, 39 assists and a 7.4 average across 64 games
Golden Boot
159
Certified_Kzzz10
159 goals in 80 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.99
Certified_Kzzz10
1.99 goals a game — 159 goals in 80 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
156
K1_D8rilz
156 assists in 118 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
36
Certified_Kzzz10
36 man of the match awards from 80 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.5
Certified_Kzzz10
8.5 average across 80 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
383
K1_D8rilz
782 tackles at 49% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
K1_D8rilz
85% accurate across 7276 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
52%
OfficialRM1
32 goals from roughly 62 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
118
K1_D8rilz
118 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
Shiffta-
6.7 average across 44 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
103
K1_D8rilz
103 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
30%
Shiffta-
18 goals from roughly 60 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
73%
bDEAlWITHIT2006
73% accurate across 674 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
nxhom_
3 red cards in 71 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.8:1
Certified_Kzzz10
159 goals and only 56 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.46
Goonerboss69
25 goals or assists in 54 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Smoke Sesh recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K1_D8rilz | 118 | 103 | 156 | 6.8 | 2 |
| Certified_Kzzz10 | 80 | 159 | 56 | 8.5 | 36 |
| nxhom_ | 71 | 33 | 28 | 7.1 | 4 |
| bDEAlWITHIT2006 | 64 | 37 | 39 | 7.4 | 8 |
| Goonerboss69 | 54 | 11 | 14 | 7.2 | 6 |
| Shiffta- | 44 | 18 | 9 | 6.7 | 1 |
| Amen20902 | 29 | 15 | 25 | 7.5 | 2 |
| OfficialRM1 | 27 | 32 | 19 | 7.6 | 1 |
| ddlamilM | 14 | 16 | 9 | 7.9 | 4 |
| killerfrostyYT | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 |
| RRuci631 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 7.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.