uthopia
FC 26 — final record
This is uthopia's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
CxbaltEU
ST77 goals, 55 assists and a 8.5 average across 48 games
Golden Boot
390
yaben21
390 goals in 460 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.60
CxbaltEU
1.60 goals a game — 77 goals in 48 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
267
yaben21
267 assists in 460 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
19
CxbaltEU
19 man of the match awards from 48 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.5
CxbaltEU
8.5 average across 48 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
216
nationwii_U
527 tackles at 41% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
nationwii_U
85% accurate across 5117 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
46%
CxbaltEU
77 goals from roughly 167 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
460
yaben21
460 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.2
yeab21
7.2 average across 370 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
110
yeab21
110 goals on a 7.2 average, against a squad average of 7.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
28%
nationwii_U
145 goals from roughly 518 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
79%
yaben21
79% accurate across 7948 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
6
yaben21
6 red cards in 460 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.0:1
jakoppififa
50 goals and only 25 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.60
yeab21
222 goals or assists in 370 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player uthopia recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| yaben21 | 460 | 390 | 267 | 7.8 | 88 |
| nationwii_U | 387 | 145 | 114 | 7.6 | 44 |
| yeab21 | 370 | 110 | 112 | 7.2 | 29 |
| natijr17 | 258 | 80 | 139 | 7.6 | 16 |
| CxbaltEU | 48 | 77 | 55 | 8.5 | 19 |
| jakoppififa | 44 | 50 | 25 | 7.7 | 6 |
| luxxy56 | 17 | 35 | 17 | 7.9 | 3 |
| Leongoodss | 13 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 0 |
| Nahoozilla | 12 | 5 | 4 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Bud_Burner93 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 7.8 | 3 |
| TikTok_Yabiali3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 |
| aAron_Blaaake | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7.8 | 0 |
| xFaTe-ImMoRtAl_x | 4 | 7 | 6 | 9.3 | 1 |
| lapash9781 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 |
| storms-_-end | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.