HaramBall XI
FC 27 — final record
This is HaramBall XI's FC 27 record as it stood on 3 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
Thiamcheick71
ST128 goals, 79 assists and a 8.2 average across 98 games
Golden Boot
128
Thiamcheick71
128 goals in 98 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.31
Thiamcheick71
1.31 goals a game — 128 goals in 98 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
81
KD8142
81 assists in 88 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
27
Thiamcheick71
27 man of the match awards from 98 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
Thiamcheick71
8.2 average across 98 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
131
KD8142
199 tackles at 66% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
88%
gg u bad bro
88% accurate across 1968 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
57%
Thiamcheick71
128 goals from roughly 225 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
102
BigxNemz_
102 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
Fauzi-036
6.5 average across 31 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
27
Mufasa_1oak
27 goals on a 6.8 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
39%
BigxNemz_
27 goals from roughly 69 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
Mufasa_1oak
75% accurate across 761 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Selfish One
3.7:1
jnm_prive
11 goals and only 3 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.08
Mazlll
4 goals or assists in 49 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player HaramBall XI recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BigxNemz_ | 102 | 27 | 30 | 7.8 | 9 |
| Thiamcheick71 | 98 | 128 | 79 | 8.2 | 27 |
| KD8142 | 88 | 58 | 81 | 7.3 | 7 |
| Mufasa_1oak | 66 | 27 | 12 | 6.8 | 2 |
| gg u bad bro | 55 | 40 | 30 | 7.1 | 3 |
| Mazlll | 49 | 1 | 3 | 7.3 | 4 |
| Fauzi-036 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 6.5 | 1 |
| jnm_prive | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6.9 | 0 |
| Kirinxoxo | 15 | 10 | 10 | 7.6 | 1 |
| Iziedb | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1 |
| Notaroundalot | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.