Anpenpan FC 2
FC 26 — final record
This is Anpenpan FC 2's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Mr_Babas00
CM168 goals, 131 assists and a 7.9 average across 230 games
Golden Boot
301
raqfeen_wd
301 goals in 287 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.22
neither_thud5
1.22 goals a game — 45 goals in 37 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
173
legibl2-mentor
173 assists in 189 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
11
neither_thud5
11 man of the match awards from 37 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Mr_Babas00
7.9 average across 230 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
90
Mr_Babas00
272 tackles at 33% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
85%
Mr_Babas00
85% accurate across 3329 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
48%
da_angel4
58 goals from roughly 121 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
287
raqfeen_wd
287 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
g9fwm_
6.7 average across 90 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
46
g9fwm_
46 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
31%
yxfld
97 goals from roughly 313 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
legibl2-mentor
76% accurate across 2549 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
raqfeen_wd
3 red cards in 287 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.3:1
neither_thud5
45 goals and only 20 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.95
Plug_gamer561
122 goals or assists in 129 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Anpenpan FC 2 recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| raqfeen_wd | 287 | 301 | 163 | 7.5 | 30 |
| Mr_Babas00 | 230 | 168 | 131 | 7.9 | 51 |
| legibl2-mentor | 189 | 120 | 173 | 7.6 | 15 |
| mx1_spwm | 167 | 90 | 143 | 7.4 | 17 |
| yxfld | 134 | 97 | 99 | 7.4 | 13 |
| Plug_gamer561 | 129 | 80 | 42 | 7.0 | 11 |
| da_angel4 | 93 | 58 | 39 | 7.4 | 12 |
| g9fwm_ | 90 | 46 | 44 | 6.7 | 2 |
| Stephen_drux | 66 | 47 | 46 | 7.4 | 10 |
| neither_thud5 | 37 | 45 | 20 | 7.5 | 11 |
| Maxinho_-7 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 7.3 | 2 |
| mx_fym | 11 | 7 | 8 | 7.4 | 0 |
| dan_des2320 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Vinix_509 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 |
| The-Darkking23 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 |
| Mxno-7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 |
| httpsyasmns | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 |
| coleman-with17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
| Moralsonjr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 |
| Henry_Luma11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| Yogirii10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.