Burmantofts FC
FC 26 — final record
This is Burmantofts FC's FC 26 record as it stood on 4 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
PrototypePandaX
ST641 goals, 298 assists and a 7.9 average across 468 games
Golden Boot
641
PrototypePandaX
641 goals in 468 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.37
PrototypePandaX
1.37 goals a game — 641 goals in 468 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
504
Ls-Thompson-94
504 assists in 533 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
130
Ls-Thompson-94
130 man of the match awards from 533 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
Ls-Thompson-94
8.3 average across 533 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
106
superdarkrai001
190 tackles at 56% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
DLW04
80% accurate across 5303 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
42%
superdarkrai001
204 goals from roughly 486 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
533
Ls-Thompson-94
533 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
The Liability
50
PrototypePandaX
50 red cards in 468 games
Most red cards
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Burmantofts FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ls-Thompson-94 | 533 | 576 | 504 | 8.3 | 130 |
| PrototypePandaX | 468 | 641 | 298 | 7.9 | 81 |
| superdarkrai001 | 319 | 204 | 294 | 7.8 | 20 |
| DLW04 | 304 | 308 | 333 | 8.2 | 39 |
| Smithdec123 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 |
| wham1-2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 0 |
| MikeHoppy2212 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.