
FC SCELERAT
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Merguez76800
ST437 goals, 310 assists and a 7.6 average across 456 games
Golden Boot
1070
FanTaastiqZz
1070 goals in 942 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.38
BafoSaintFX
1.38 goals a game — 190 goals in 138 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1040
MOHIBRAA_76
1040 assists in 993 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
98
Merguez76800
98 man of the match awards from 456 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
FanTaastiqZz
7.7 average across 942 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1053
MOHIBRAA_76
3509 tackles at 30% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
87%
BafoSaintFX
87% accurate across 6014 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
57%
Kyze_117
20 goals from roughly 35 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
993
MOHIBRAA_76
993 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
arso374
6.9 average across 80 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
183
Sc2ptix
183 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
23%
arso374
19 goals from roughly 83 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
76%
Merguez76800
76% accurate across 4556 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
16
FanTaastiqZz
16 red cards in 942 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.9:1
Kyze_117
20 goals and only 7 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.59
arso374
47 goals or assists in 80 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 25 players in the squad, 19 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.