
FENERBAFO FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Gabriel_bs9
ST703 goals, 215 assists and a 8.2 average across 364 games
Golden Boot
703
Gabriel_bs9
703 goals in 364 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.93
Gabriel_bs9
1.93 goals a game — 703 goals in 364 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
593
arthurisvi
593 assists in 456 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
135
Gabriel_bs9
135 man of the match awards from 364 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
Gabriel_bs9
8.2 average across 364 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
146
arthurisvi
366 tackles at 40% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
yYoshi__
84% accurate across 2724 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
Gabriel_bs9
703 goals from roughly 1562 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
456
arthurisvi
456 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
20
Lulinha211
20 clean sheets in 176 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
Lulinha211
6.7 average across 176 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
85
GleydsonWelt1
85 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.3
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
jaumxxedit
43 goals from roughly 195 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
arthurisvi
71% accurate across 6721 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
4
aledmgx
4 red cards in 308 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.3:1
Gabriel_bs9
703 goals and only 215 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.43
MakumbaGospel
48 goals or assists in 111 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 17 players in the squad, 12 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.