
RAVI FC
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
dis4sterpiece-0
ST392 goals, 245 assists and a 7.5 average across 430 games
Golden Boot
392
dis4sterpiece-0
392 goals in 430 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.93
xAriel_099
0.93 goals a game — 274 goals in 294 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
261
euRarisson
261 assists in 416 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
86
dis4sterpiece-0
86 man of the match awards from 430 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.5
dis4sterpiece-0
7.5 average across 430 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
136
euRarisson
680 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
80%
dis4sterpiece-0
80% accurate across 5826 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
30%
euRarisson
163 goals from roughly 543 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
430
dis4sterpiece-0
430 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
1
ZeMagao0
1 clean sheet in 6 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.5
GobboGabas
6.5 average across 213 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
57
GobboGabas
57 goals on a 6.5 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
19%
Canelinhas
122 goals from roughly 642 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
70%
euRarisson
70% accurate across 6073 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
17
euRarisson
17 red cards in 416 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
1.7:1
xAriel_099
274 goals and only 157 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.51
GobboGabas
109 goals or assists in 213 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 7 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.