
MOTOR L KNIGHT
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
TIIC Owen
ST163 goals, 129 assists and a 7.6 average across 169 games
Golden Boot
336
Crackfabi Xz
336 goals in 461 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.96
TIIC Owen
0.96 goals a game — 163 goals in 169 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
271
Crackfabi Xz
271 assists in 461 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
14
Barretrs 10
14 man of the match awards from 50 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.0
Barretrs 10
8.0 average across 50 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
68
Crackfabi Xz
379 tackles at 18% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Barretrs 10
82% accurate across 1153 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
41%
Barretrs 10
14 goals from roughly 34 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
461
Crackfabi Xz
461 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
7
SRSF4LL3N
7 clean sheets in 225 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.4
MLC TURBOO
6.4 average across 228 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
43
MLC TURBOO
43 goals on a 6.4 average, against a squad average of 7.2
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
MLC TURBOO
43 goals from roughly 269 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
MLC TURBOO
71% accurate across 1680 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
13
SRSF4LL3N
13 red cards in 225 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.5:1
SGC-Santiago_
25 goals and only 10 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.44
MLC TURBOO
100 goals or assists in 228 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 31 players in the squad, 23 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.