
Ymmerstan Pizza
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
ccMASEcc
ST893 goals, 282 assists and a 8.5 average across 440 games
Golden Boot
893
ccMASEcc
893 goals in 440 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
2.03
ccMASEcc
2.03 goals a game — 893 goals in 440 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
549
kookoskivi
549 assists in 468 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
154
ccMASEcc
154 man of the match awards from 440 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.5
ccMASEcc
8.5 average across 440 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
245
kookoskivi
569 tackles at 43% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
84%
ccMASEcc
84% accurate across 6724 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
35%
ccMASEcc
893 goals from roughly 2551 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
468
kookoskivi
468 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
7.1
PigiSmiley
7.1 average across 226 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
172
PigiSmiley
172 goals on a 7.1 average, against a squad average of 7.8
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
26%
ViimeinenTsaari
117 goals from roughly 450 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
xXRUXERXx
75% accurate across 701 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
PigiSmiley
9 red cards in 226 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.2:1
ccMASEcc
893 goals and only 282 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.83
ViimeinenTsaari
336 goals or assists in 406 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 7 players in the squad, 7 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.