
Olvi Boom
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Ols77_
ST567 goals, 259 assists and a 7.9 average across 384 games
Golden Boot
567
Ols77_
567 goals in 384 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.48
Ols77_
1.48 goals a game — 567 goals in 384 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
490
RiSe_Yanis
490 assists in 339 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
120
Ols77_
120 man of the match awards from 384 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.9
Ols77_
7.9 average across 384 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1200
RiSe_Yanis
3157 tackles at 38% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
82%
Ols77_
82% accurate across 3970 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
Beast-squad_n
34 goals from roughly 76 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
384
Ols77_
384 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
7
Axmanbix
7 clean sheets in 300 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.3
Axmanbix
6.3 average across 300 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
86
Axmanbix
86 goals on a 6.3 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
27%
l1_sko94
118 goals from roughly 437 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
71%
l1_sko94
71% accurate across 1853 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
18
davv_ngg
18 red cards in 383 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.2:1
Ols77_
567 goals and only 259 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.50
SheLovesMusti
29 goals or assists in 58 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 8 players in the squad, 8 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.