
MamaTotos
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
Tulita26
ST960 goals, 805 assists and a 8.2 average across 966 games
Golden Boot
1021
vishaaaaaaa
1021 goals in 877 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.24
JarisBravo19
1.24 goals a game — 57 goals in 46 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
805
Tulita26
805 assists in 966 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
220
Tulita26
220 man of the match awards from 966 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.2
Tulita26
8.2 average across 966 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
266
Tulita26
1329 tackles at 20% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
86%
emitoopls
86% accurate across 1347 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
38%
Tulita26
960 goals from roughly 2526 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
966
Tulita26
966 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.7
xDarkkarx
6.7 average across 512 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
213
xDarkkarx
213 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.4
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
17%
Martrip05
16 goals from roughly 94 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
75%
Martrip05
75% accurate across 706 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
19
Tulita26
19 red cards in 966 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.4:1
JarisBravo19
57 goals and only 24 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.12
GerySiloh
6 goals or assists in 50 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 16 players in the squad, 15 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.