Racing Kart FBC
FC 26 — final record
This is Racing Kart FBC's FC 26 record as it stood on 5 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
Arjiin
ST1864 goals, 761 assists and a 8.0 average across 1391 games
Golden Boot
1864
Arjiin
1864 goals in 1391 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.34
Arjiin
1.34 goals a game — 1864 goals in 1391 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1402
zHeadShoot
1402 assists in 1442 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
631
zHeadShoot
631 man of the match awards from 1442 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.7
zHeadShoot
8.7 average across 1442 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1115
zHeadShoot
2788 tackles at 40% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
zHeadShoot
83% accurate across 41396 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
40%
zHeadShoot
1155 goals from roughly 2888 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
1442
zHeadShoot
1442 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
diegoalonso20017
6.2 average across 43 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
272
oreorc
272 goals on a 7.5 average, against a squad average of 7.7
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
16%
Ferxo_Nunez
9 goals from roughly 56 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
65%
RKC_Andre_Marcet
65% accurate across 11070 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
14
oreorc
14 red cards in 1407 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.4:1
Arjiin
1864 goals and only 761 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.05
diegoalonso20017
2 goals or assists in 43 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Racing Kart FBC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| zHeadShoot | 1442 | 1155 | 1402 | 8.7 | 631 |
| oreorc | 1407 | 272 | 359 | 7.5 | 59 |
| Arjiin | 1391 | 1864 | 761 | 8.0 | 219 |
| RKC_Andre_Marcet | 834 | 228 | 345 | 7.7 | 65 |
| josebernal_6 | 322 | 128 | 159 | 7.8 | 30 |
| Andrew_BRC | 120 | 102 | 75 | 7.9 | 21 |
| GabrielLizama38 | 114 | 29 | 41 | 7.6 | 12 |
| Wesley33jp | 56 | 43 | 38 | 8.2 | 8 |
| VitorCruzBFR | 45 | 15 | 21 | 7.6 | 2 |
| Ferxo_Nunez | 43 | 9 | 12 | 7.1 | 0 |
| diegoalonso20017 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 1 |
| iAM_-NAGATO | 23 | 9 | 22 | 7.6 | 3 |
| CrS Rude0046 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 |
| PagainGod | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.