FC VEX 2
FC 26 — final record
This is FC VEX 2's FC 26 record as it stood on 6 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
kapaichomerupako
ST70 goals, 83 assists and a 7.7 average across 159 games
Golden Boot
110
Chuca79
110 goals in 156 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
0.97
Foxtail455
0.97 goals a game — 28 goals in 29 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
85
Chuca79
85 assists in 156 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
4
Foxtail455
4 man of the match awards from 29 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
kapaichomerupako
7.7 average across 159 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
90
Devlauxx
393 tackles at 23% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
81%
Chuca79
81% accurate across 2144 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
Bramon_920
28 goals from roughly 65 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
434
Devlauxx
434 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
10
wsknyeau7kmd
10 clean sheets in 45 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
5.4
Tim10AFCA
5.4 average across 21 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
1
wsknyeau7kmd
1 goal on a 6.2 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
22%
Devlauxx
69 goals from roughly 314 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
77%
i_KnowDaWay0
77% accurate across 954 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
3
Devlauxx
3 red cards in 434 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
0
Tim10AFCA
0 clean sheets in 21 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
2.2:1
Bramon_920
28 goals and only 13 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.30
Devlauxx
129 goals or assists in 434 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player FC VEX 2 recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devlauxx | 434 | 69 | 60 | 7.1 | 13 |
| kapaichomerupako | 159 | 70 | 83 | 7.7 | 16 |
| Chuca79 | 156 | 110 | 85 | 7.7 | 19 |
| Ektikitaka | 95 | 38 | 37 | 7.3 | 8 |
| i_KnowDaWay0 | 78 | 36 | 44 | 7.5 | 8 |
| Bramon_920 | 56 | 28 | 13 | 7.2 | 4 |
| wsknyeau7kmd | 45 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 |
| 76765432 | 43 | 20 | 17 | 7.2 | 5 |
| LongliveIb | 29 | 12 | 13 | 7.0 | 1 |
| Foxtail455 | 29 | 28 | 13 | 7.4 | 4 |
| Tim10AFCA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 |
| Dshell33 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 7.2 | 1 |
| 16 | 9 | 7 | 6.8 | 3 | |
| JoeyWizzlenutz | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 |
| witte_nalu | 14 | 5 | 8 | 7.2 | 1 |
| fernandoapd | 12 | 7 | 10 | 7.7 | 2 |
| SIDESHOWXBAD | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 |
| CashTan445 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0 |
| elstark_1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 |
| YuMpp00 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 |
| Js-Stan | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 |
| opplayer4567 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 0 |
| Ace_Guiman | 7 | 1 | 3 | 7.6 | 2 |
| yz4ww | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 1 |
| GaspaVilla1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 |
| XI-EatGunz-IX | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 |
| Prayuhs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 |
| __Babacan__31ke | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9.3 | 3 |
| IBxGAMIN | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| sparky-east4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.