Pacerettes FC
FC 27 — final record
This is Pacerettes FC's FC 27 record as it stood on 6 November 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 27 awards
Player of the Year
Casillas707
ST160 goals, 58 assists and a 8.3 average across 97 games
Golden Boot
160
Casillas707
160 goals in 97 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.65
Casillas707
1.65 goals a game — 160 goals in 97 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
199
s91sickness
199 assists in 128 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
24
Casillas707
24 man of the match awards from 97 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.3
Casillas707
8.3 average across 97 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
324
s91sickness
1045 tackles at 31% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
s91sickness
83% accurate across 8969 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
43%
Casillas707
160 goals from roughly 372 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
128
s91sickness
128 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.9
s91sickness
6.9 average across 128 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
89
s91sickness
89 goals on a 6.9 average, against a squad average of 7.9
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
13%
rulas_916
7 goals from roughly 54 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
67%
voteforcristian
67% accurate across 978 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
zenithram
9 red cards in 82 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
2.8:1
Casillas707
160 goals and only 58 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.55
rulas_916
29 goals or assists in 53 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 27 squad
Every player Pacerettes FC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| s91sickness | 128 | 89 | 199 | 6.9 | 2 |
| BasicPerson__916 | 109 | 132 | 68 | 8.0 | 20 |
| Casillas707 | 97 | 160 | 58 | 8.3 | 24 |
| voteforcristian | 84 | 109 | 86 | 8.1 | 15 |
| zenithram | 82 | 98 | 84 | 7.7 | 19 |
| rulas_916 | 53 | 7 | 22 | 8.3 | 6 |
| Enrique4495 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 27 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 27 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.