
Fc Offenbach
FC 26 season awards
Player of the Year
KAYPAY-COOL-KILL
CM302 goals, 1551 assists and a 8.6 average across 850 games
Golden Boot
1577
Mainparker
1577 goals in 922 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.71
Mainparker
1.71 goals a game — 1577 goals in 922 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
1551
KAYPAY-COOL-KILL
1551 assists in 850 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
307
Mainparker
307 man of the match awards from 922 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
8.6
KAYPAY-COOL-KILL
8.6 average across 850 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
1617
ArminJugo
4755 tackles at 34% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
Mainparker
83% accurate across 10878 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
51%
Rafat_MN
17 goals from roughly 33 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
922
Mainparker
922 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
4
BELLA-CIAO030
4 clean sheets in 30 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
6.2
MR-Lonelyyy7
6.2 average across 251 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
1000
ArminJugo
1000 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.1
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
24%
KAYPAY-COOL-KILL
302 goals from roughly 1258 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
65%
KAYPAY-COOL-KILL
65% accurate across 12006 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
20
ArminJugo
20 red cards in 899 games
Most red cards
The Selfish One
3.6:1
Mainparker
1577 goals and only 438 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.02
Abi_Baris
2 goals or assists in 85 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
Worked out from EA's record for all 17 players in the squad, 16 of whom have played at least 5 games. EA resets every club and every player when a new edition arrives, so these totals are this club's FC 26 in full — the whole cycle from its first game, not a slice of it. We keep a copy before the reset, which is how they survive into next year.
A quick word from the person who built this
EA wipes every club's record when the next edition lands, so keeping these seasons means holding a copy of every squad in the country before it goes.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.