Drop In VFC
FC 26 — final record
This is Drop In VFC's FC 26 record as it stood on 1 September 2026, saved before EA's servers moved on. EA does not keep these numbers once a new edition arrives, so this page is a copy rather than a live reading — it will not change again.
FC 26 awards
Player of the Year
ImAudi_89
ST443 goals, 242 assists and a 7.7 average across 365 games
Golden Boot
443
ImAudi_89
443 goals in 365 appearances
Most goals scored
Bagsman
1.21
ImAudi_89
1.21 goals a game — 443 goals in 365 games
Best goals per game, minimum 20 appearances
Playmaker
242
ImAudi_89
242 assists in 365 appearances
Most assists provided
Big Game Player
88
ImAudi_89
88 man of the match awards from 365 games
Most man of the match awards per game, minimum 20 appearances
Highest Rated
7.7
ImAudi_89
7.7 average across 365 games
Best average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Wall
92
CORNETT_77
328 tackles at 28% success
Most tackles won
The Architect
83%
alinurdaniii
83% accurate across 867 passes
Best passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
Clinical Finisher
45%
petitheart17
153 goals from roughly 340 shots
Best shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Mr Reliable
580
ewann_11
580 appearances, more than anyone else in the squad
Most appearances for the club
Golden Glove
27
ewann_11
27 clean sheets in 580 games
Most clean sheets kept
The wooden spoons
Same record, read the other way. Every one of these needs a real field of candidates, so nobody collects one on a bad night.
Worst Player of the Year
4.9
Pvt_ramirez141
4.9 average across 27 games, and still picked
Lowest average match rating, minimum 20 appearances
The Fraud
130
ewann_11
130 goals on a 6.7 average, against a squad average of 7.0
Most goals, worst rating — the tally flatters the performance
Wasteful
11%
FarisHaikal7
8 goals from roughly 73 shots
Worst shooting accuracy, minimum 30 shots
Hospital Pass
72%
v_Rch
72% accurate across 1262 passes
Worst passing accuracy, minimum 500 passes
The Liability
9
jeroan_sapi379
9 red cards in 356 games
Most red cards
Butterfingers
0
Pvt_ramirez141
0 clean sheets in 27 games
Fewest clean sheets per game of the club’s keepers
The Selfish One
3.4:1
Aan_Jawa
47 goals and only 14 assists
Most goals per assist — never squares it
The Ghost
0.04
raw_unifier23
1 goal or assist in 26 games
Fewest goals and assists per game, minimum 20 appearances
The full FC 26 squad
Every player Drop In VFC recorded a game with, in appearance order.
| Player | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating | MOTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ewann_11 | 580 | 130 | 112 | 6.7 | 17 |
| FarisHaikal7 | 381 | 8 | 14 | 6.9 | 16 |
| ImAudi_89 | 365 | 443 | 242 | 7.7 | 88 |
| jeroan_sapi379 | 356 | 172 | 95 | 7.3 | 40 |
| Charlesnapitupul | 327 | 30 | 108 | 6.8 | 13 |
| Krazzinero | 241 | 16 | 27 | 7.1 | 6 |
| CORNETT_77 | 233 | 109 | 142 | 7.4 | 38 |
| petitheart17 | 211 | 153 | 68 | 7.0 | 21 |
| Aan_Jawa | 197 | 47 | 14 | 6.9 | 10 |
| cat_4649_729 | 179 | 34 | 60 | 7.0 | 13 |
| IamAreef | 171 | 152 | 130 | 7.5 | 26 |
| v_Rch | 146 | 16 | 19 | 6.9 | 7 |
| Rin_Itoshii99 | 132 | 26 | 58 | 7.1 | 12 |
| ZousHour | 132 | 8 | 10 | 6.7 | 9 |
| daing17 | 130 | 3 | 6 | 6.4 | 8 |
| bobkobain | 118 | 69 | 48 | 7.3 | 16 |
| AirTawar1 | 91 | 0 | 8 | 6.8 | 1 |
| bastubasti | 90 | 17 | 16 | 6.9 | 3 |
| alinurdaniii | 89 | 36 | 37 | 6.6 | 3 |
| hfeart | 81 | 38 | 45 | 7.2 | 8 |
| Its-IiHhSsAaNn | 78 | 16 | 19 | 6.6 | 1 |
| hamsatay | 71 | 4 | 5 | 6.9 | 1 |
| poppi54 | 59 | 24 | 9 | 7.0 | 7 |
| hore-person | 54 | 16 | 16 | 7.2 | 4 |
| Vvvjhony | 53 | 8 | 14 | 7.1 | 1 |
| infinix_mer | 48 | 24 | 29 | 6.9 | 5 |
| PapaMetiu | 45 | 7 | 15 | 7.1 | 2 |
| devandavinazda | 44 | 33 | 17 | 6.9 | 7 |
| Tekhnikel | 36 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 1 |
| KYxKopio | 35 | 6 | 6 | 6.7 | 0 |
| PierreCantona | 28 | 4 | 8 | 6.4 | 1 |
| AL_junied | 28 | 7 | 11 | 7.4 | 1 |
| Pvt_ramirez141 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 0 |
| Melly-Rose_ | 26 | 9 | 12 | 7.2 | 2 |
| raw_unifier23 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 |
| aryaputra96 | 24 | 13 | 18 | 7.0 | 4 |
| afry_af | 23 | 8 | 5 | 7.7 | 5 |
| SOLMAMUT6 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 7.4 | 4 |
| n4ughtyHrdy | 19 | 30 | 26 | 7.5 | 3 |
| AripWhuuT | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 |
| wanryzz | 10 | 5 | 1 | 5.5 | 0 |
| Belv1nazz0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 1 |
| chaosgmr23 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7.3 | 0 |
| NasiLemakJB | 9 | 13 | 7 | 8.1 | 2 |
| IGuranto | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 |
| dayum_67 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 0 |
| JohnyRambo82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 |
| afqfrdaus89 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 |
| PolakZNazaretu | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6.8 | 0 |
Preserved by Pro Clubs Tracker before the FC 26 reset. EA publishes no historical Clubs data, so a record only exists here because a copy was taken while the numbers were still being served.
A quick word from the person who built this
This page is the only place this squad's FC 26 record still exists, and keeping it here next year is a bill that arrives every month.
I've built and run Pro Clubs Tracker on my own this year — my own time, and my own money. If it has been useful to you or your club, it would be lovely if you could throw a few quid in.
FC 27 lands in a few weeks and wipes everything EA is counting right now. I would like to be here to catch it, keep the record, and do the whole thing again for the new one.